Recent Tweets:

Faculty and Alumni

 

The Book of Mormon

Prince of Wales Theatre

West End - London, UK

Feb. 3, 2014+
~ Keisha T. Fraser ('98)

 

Decades Live Stage Show

Deerhurst Resort

~ Serge Charlebois (alum)

~ Monica Nowak ('05)

~ Kasey Stephan, choreographer ('04)

~ Aislinn Wishart ('14)

 

Kinky Boots

Jun 16+

Royal Alexandra Theatre

~ Geoff Stevens ('04)

~ Cleopatra Williams ('00)

 

Dirty Dancing - 

N. American Tour

Sept 8, 2015 - June 19, 2016

~ Alana Randall, swing

 

80s Solid Gold 2

Stage West Calgary

Nov 13, 2015 - Feb 7, 2016

~ Katrina Reynolds ('05)

~ Jahlen Barnes ('15)

 

Avenue Q

Nov 19 - Jan 10

~ Stephen Amon ('12)

~ Rachelle Bradley ('14)

~ Seanna Kennedy ('09)

 

On Your Feet

Marquis Theatre - Broadway

Preview: October 5, 2015

Opening: November 5, 2015

~ Sergio Trujillo (hon. patron), choreographer

 

Bright Star

Dec. 02, 2015 - Jan. 10, 2016

Eisenhower Theater, Kennedy Center

~ Paul Nolan ('99)

 

Twelfth Night

January 2016

National Arts Centre

~ Bruce Dow (Fac.), Malvolio

 

Jack and the Beanstalk

Jan 12-17

Pia Bouman Studio

~ AP Bautista ('10)

 

Into the Woods

Hart House

Jan 15-30

~ Jeremy Hutton (Fac.), director

~ Sarite Harris ('09), Little Red Riding Hood

~ Matt Lacas ('15), steward

~ Jayne Peters ('12), Lucinda

 

The Little Prince

- The Musical

Jan 19 - Feb 28, 2016

Theatre Calgary-Max Bell Theatre

~ Adam Brazier (Fac.)

~ Kevin Forestell ('10)

~ Nicole Norsworthy ('09)

 

The Humans

Helen Hayes Theatre, New York

Previews: Jan.23

Run starts Feb. 18

~ Lee Poulin ('03), Company Manager

 

One Night Only Musical

Factory Theatre

Jan 27 - Feb 14

~ Alan Kliffer (Fac.)

~Miriam Drysdale ('12)

 

Hogtown

Jan 27-31

Campbell House Museum

~ Michael Barber (Past Fac.), MD/Eddie Simpson

~ Naomi Costain (Past Fac.), Assistant Choreographer

~ Kelly Holiff ('07), Louise "Lulu" Hearts

~ Nicole McCafferty ('11), Toni Swift

~ Nicola Pantin (Past Fac.), Choreographer

~ Ken James Stewart ('06), ASM

 

A Bronx Tale

Paper Mill Playhouse

Feb. 4-March 6, 2016

~ Sergio Trujillo (hon. patron), choreographer

 

Heathers the Musical

Feb 5-13

Citadel Theatre , Hamilton

~ Shai Tannyan (’13), Veronica

~ Mason M Micevski (’15),  JD

 

25th Annual ... Bee

Feb 6-20

Scarborough Village Theatre

~ Nicole McCafferty ('11),Logainne

~ Katie Wise ('08), Olive

 

Hair

European Tour

Feb 18 - Mar 31

~ Emma Bartolomucci ('10), dance captain

 

Songs for A New World

Citadel Theatre

Feb 18-21

~ Luke Opdahl ('13), Director and Choreographer

~ Nicole Strawbridge ('09), Artist Director/Woman 1

~ Evan Benyacar ('14),Dancer

~ Dalton Bolton ('14),Dancer

~ Erin Burgess ('12), Dancer

~ Dominic Gautier ('12),Dancer

~ Jessica Harb ('13),Dancer

~ Kathleen Kennedy ('15), Dancer

~ Robyn Noftall ('14), Dancer

~ Jensen Porter ('15), Dancer

~ Natasha Strilchuck ('12), Dancer/Dance Captain

 

Grey Gardens

Acting Upstage

Berkeley Street Theatre Downstairs

Feb 19 - Mar 6

~ Matthew Brown ('04)

 

Gig, the Musical

Feb 24 - Mar 6

Panasonic Theatre, Toronto

~ Danik McAfee ('14)

 

Bright Star

Shubert Theatre, New York

Previews: March 7, 2016

Opening: March 31, 2016

~ Paul Nolan ('99), Jimmy Ray Dobbs

 

Heathers

Mar 31 - Apr 10

Winnipeg Studio Theatre

~ Tiera Watts ('14), Heather Chandler

 

Puttin' on the Ritz

Belfry Theatre

April 12 - May 8, 2016

~ Katrina Reynolds ('05)

 

Bowser And Blues Last Night At The Gayety

Centaur Theatre

Apr 19 - May 15

~ Rosie Callaghan ('15)

~ Shannon Tosic-McNally ('15)

 

Father Comes Home from the Wars

Canadian Premiere

Jul 25- Aug 27

Baillie Theatre - YCPA

~ Lisa Berry ('04), Penny

 

NEXT STAGE FESTIVAL

Jan 6 - 17

 

Heart of Steel

Factory Theatre-Mainspace

~ Kenton Blythe ('12)

~ Vicktoria Adam ('13)

~ Amanda Nuttall ('10), choreographer

 

All Our Yesterdays

Factory Theatre-Studio

~ Chiamaka Umeh ('14)

 

STRATFORD FESTIVAL 2016

A Chorus Line

Stratford Festival

~ Dayna Tietzen, Cassie ('04)

~ Conor Scully ('12)

~ Ashley Arnett ('12)

 

CHARLOTTETOWN FESTIVAL 2016

Anne of Green Gables

~ Troy Goldthorp ('14)

~ Jade Percival ('14)

~ Josee Boudreau ('03), Miss Stacey

 

SHAW FESTIVAL 2016

Alice in Wonderland

Festival Theatre

Apr 27 - Oct 16

~ Jahlen Barnes ('15), company

~ Jacqueline Thair ('07), Lorina

~ Jonathan Tan (Fac.), company

 

Sweeney Todd

Festival Theatre

July 17 - Oct 16

~ Jahlen Barnes ('15), company

~ Jacqueline Thair ('07), company

 

The Adventures of the Black Girl in Her Search for God

Court House Theatre

June 10 - September 11

~ Jonathan Tan (Fac.), Conjuror

 

FILM, TV, WEB

Christmas, Inc. (TV Movie)

~ Robert Longo (Fac.)

 

Saving Hope (TV series)

CTV

~ Robert Longo (Fac.)

 

The Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Movie

Oct 3

Lifetime

~ Adam Korson, Darren Star

 

The Unauthorized Melrose Place Movie

Oct. 10

Lifetime

~ Adam Korson, Darren Star

 

Continuum

~ Lisa Berry ('04)

 

19-2

~ Lisa Berry ('04), "Rita George"

 

Bite (feature film)

~ Annette Wozniak ('07)

  

Killjoys

Space/SYFY

Fridays at 9 p.m.

~ Thom Allison (Fac.), Pree

 

Dark Matter, Ep. 10

Space/SYFY

~ Matthew G. Brown ('04)

   

Fireman Sam

TV series

~ Andrew Hodwitz ('03), Sam Jones

 

Reign

CTV Two

Thursday at 9 p.m.

~ Ashley Awde ('13)

~ Ali Chapell ('13)

~ Thomas Duplessie ('10)

~ M. John Kennedy (Fac.)

~ Steven McCarthy  (Fac.)

~ Deborah Tennant  (Fac.)

 

Girlfriend's Guide to Divorce(TV series)

Bravo

~ Adam Korson ('03), Barry Juck

 

Haven  (Syfy/Showcase)

~ Jennifer Morris ('09)

~ Vikki Humphrey ('07)

 

Descendants 

(Disney feature)

~ Addy Chan (Kids Pgm Fac.)

 

Step Up 5 

(feature film)~ Addy Chan (Kids Pgm Fac.)

 

Paranormal Solutions Inc.

(web series)

~ Christina Sicoli ('01), Madonna

 

Season of the Wolf (TV series)

~ Dana Stoutenburg ('08), Cassie

 

Afterparty (film)

~Graham Coffeng ('95), Charlie

~ Christina Sicoli ('01), Moon

   

The True Heroines

(TV series)

~ Graham Coffeng ('95), "Seymour Coldinmeane"

 

The Girl's Guide to Depravity

(TV series)

Airs on Cinemax (U.S.)

~ Sally Golan ('06), Lizzie


Seed

(TV series)

Mondays
CityTV
~ Adam Korson ('03), Harry 

 

Storage Wars Canada  

(TV series)
~ Cort Sloan ('02), Assoc. Producer   


The Next Step

(TV series)

Family Channel

~ Amy Wright ('95), choreographer/casting director/consulting producer

 

Kid's Town (web series)

~ Kelly Ames nee Richardson ('04), Lynn Boyd

 

The Colony (feature film)

~ Lisa Berry ('04), Nara

 

The Listener

(TV series) 

Ep.: Cold Storage

~ Lisa Berry ('04), Loraine Browning

 

Cracked

(TV series)

Ep.: Night Terrors

~ Lisa Berry ('04), Detective Roz Cabrera

 

No Stranger than Love (feature film)

~ Lisa Berry ('04), Fay

~ Deborah Tennant (Fac.)  

 

Rocky Road (TV movie)

~ Deborah Tennant (Fac.)    

 

American Girl: Blanche

~ Jake Simons ('95), Leo Palmer

 

Mr. D

CBC

~ Lisa Berry ('04)

 

19-2, Season 2CTV

~ Lisa Berry ('04)

 

Hailstorm (CFC short film)

~ Matthew Brown ('04)